AFC North Tracker

Pittsburgh Steelers

12 days since their last win, currently 1–1 and 4th in the AFC North. The full schedule and every result is below.

Updated 10:21 AM ET.

  1. Lost last game

    Last win: beat Falcons 20–13 on Sun, Sep 13

    Next: Sun, Sep 27 vs Bengals, 1:00 PM EDT on CBS

    Pittsburgh Steelers schedule and results
    WeekDateOpponentResult
    1Sun, Sep 13vs FalconsW 20–13
    2Sun, Sep 20at PatriotsL 3–20
    3Sun, Sep 27vs Bengals1:00 PM EDT on CBS
    4Thu, Oct 1at Browns8:15 PM EDT on Prime Video
    5Sun, Oct 11vs Colts1:00 PM EDT on CBS
    6Sun, Oct 18at Buccaneers1:00 PM EDT on CBS
    7Sun, Oct 25at Saints8:30 AM CDT on NFL Net
    8Sun, Nov 1vs Browns1:00 PM EST on CBS
    9Bye week
    10Sun, Nov 15at Bengals8:20 PM EST on NBC
    11Sun, Nov 22at Eagles4:25 PM EST on CBS
    12Fri, Nov 27vs Broncos3:00 PM EST on Prime Video
    13Sun, Dec 6vs Texans8:20 PM EST on NBC
    14Mon, Dec 14at Jaguars8:15 PM EST on ESPN
    15Sun, Dec 20vs Ravens1:00 PM EST on CBS
    16Sun, Dec 27vs Panthers12:00 AM EST
    17Sun, Jan 3at Titans12:00 PM CST on CBS
    18Sun, Jan 10at Ravens12:00 AM EST

The Steelers right now

The Steelers fell to the Patriots 3–20 on Sun, Sep 20, which leaves them 1–1 and 4th in the AFC North. Their last win came 12 days ago against the Falcons. They host the Bengals on Sun, Sep 27 at 1:00 PM EDT on CBS.

Common questions

How many days since the Pittsburgh Steelers last won?

As of September 25, 2026, it has been 12 days since the Steelers last won. They beat the Falcons 20–13 on September 13, 2026.

What is the Pittsburgh Steelers record this season?

The Steelers are 1–1 and 4th in the AFC North. Lost last game.

When do the Pittsburgh Steelers play next?

The Steelers host the Bengals on Sun, Sep 27 at 1:00 PM EDT on CBS.

Against the division

Since 2017 the Steelers are 36–17–1 against the AFC North, counting 54 meetings with the three teams they play twice every season.

That breaks down as 13–5 against the Ravens, 12–6 against the Bengals and 11–6–1 against the Browns.

The Ravens have been the friendlier matchup, while the Browns have given them the most trouble.

Pittsburgh Steelers record against division rivals since 2017
OpponentRecordWin rate
Ravens13–572%
Bengals12–667%
Browns11–6–164%

Drought history

Regular season results for the Pittsburgh Steelers from 2017 through 2026, a combined record of 91–58–2.

Pittsburgh Steelers record by season
SeasonRecord
20261–1
202510–7
202410–7
202310–7
20229–8
20219–7–1
202012–4
20198–8
20189–6–1
201713–3

Recent weeks

All weekly recaps

Put this counter on your site

The Steelers counter is free to embed, updates itself, and needs no account. Grab the one-line snippet.

Also in the division: Ravens, Bengals, Browns.